Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting our website. We are pleased that you are interested in our company and our products. Protecting your personal information is extremely important to us. With this in mind, we treat all personal information you communicate to us (such as your name, address, e-mail address, and phone number) as strictly confidential. Our data protection and privacy practices are in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Collection and use of your information

Collection, processing, and/or use of your personal information takes place exclusively for the purpose of transacting business.

If you have given us personal information, we will not disclose this to third parties on principle without your permission. Disclosure takes place only within the scope of the permission granted, if any, granted by you, to the extent necessary to process your inquiries, your use of our services, or to subcontractors that have been commissioned by us, who receive the necessary information only for the purpose of performing, entering into or concluding the commercial transaction or contract, or, to fulfil legal obligations to bodies that are entitled to information.

Security

We take technical and organizational measures to safeguard our website and other systems against loss, destruction, access, modification or dissemination of your information by unauthorized parties.

Web analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a Web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is generally transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the United States.  In case of activation of IP anonymization on this website, Google will, however, truncate your IP address beforehand within Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.  Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the United States and truncated there.  On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing the website operator with other services relating to website use and Internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser; however, please note that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.   Furthermore, you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data generated by the cookie and related to our use of the website (including your IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr.

Deletion and modification of your personal information

You have a right to receive information, at no charge, regarding the personal information that is stored, as well as a right to correction, erasure, and blocking of your personal information. You can revoke your consent to the use of your personal information either in general or for specific purposes vis-à-vis Esselte UK Limited at any time, with effect for the future. We will then delete your information from our database without delay. You can also have your information modified and corrected. To do this, you can use our contact form or contact us by post at: Aodyo, 11B avenue de l'Harmonique, Villeneuve d'Ascq (59650), France. All Aodyo newsletters also include information on how to stop receiving them. We will confirm your revocation of consent and the deletion of your data for you via e-mail upon request.

Amendments to this privacy policy

We will publish any changes we plan to make to this privacy policy on this page so that you can read at any time which information we collect and how we process or use it. If you have any questions about this policy, please use our contact form to contact us.

AODYO SAS
Company with capital of 70,000 €
11 avenue de l’Harmonie, 59650 VILLENEUVE D’ASCQ, FRANCE
809 285 968 RCS LILLE METROPOLE

VAT Nr FR 05 809285968

Website hosting

OVH SARL
140 Quai du Sartel, 59100 Roubaix, France
Last updated: 4 April 2016.